Ch GrandGables Ms Supernatural
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 398 391 381 363 331
All Breed Ranking: 3230 3179 3102 2931 2728

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 12 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Baris 12
  Best Opposite In Specialty   Charles Baris N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 16 15
Group Ranking: 440 434 417 385 357
All Breed Ranking: 3291 3247 3134 2898 2687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Rosinsky N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 234 232 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2000 1983 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 34

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 28 28 33 38 42

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 4 40 23 17 7   0 0 0 0 1   3374
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 37
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 26

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 43
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 27

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 37
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 26

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 19
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 22

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 47
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 43
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 32

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 90
Saturday Group 3rd   Goran Bodegard 128
Friday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 117
Thursday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 86

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club Specialty October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jan Schirmer 7

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 47
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 71
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 38

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Dean Jr. 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 29

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 27
Friday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 14

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 13
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 15
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 15
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 12

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 23
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 21

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 53
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 33

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 18
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 17
Wednesday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 17
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 19
Tuesday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 15
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 17

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Levi Marsman 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Eugene Blake 64
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 39

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 20
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 24

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 229 *
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 22
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 25
Friday Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 14

Show Date
Le Club Canin Du Fjord July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 147 *
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 11
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 5
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 4

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 20
Wednesday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 22
Tuesday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 23

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 27
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 27
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 33

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 8
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 7
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 9

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 15
Sunday Group 2nd   David McIntyre 20
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 25

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 19
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 24
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 16

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 49
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 247 *
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 40

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 38
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 25

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 31
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 32
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 226 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 34

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 71
Saturday Group 1st   Everett Mincey 70
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 53

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By