BIS BISS Can/Am Ch. Winterholme American Girl
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Wendy Anderson and Richard Paquette, Winterholme Reg. Shih Tzu
Breeder:
Handler: Wendy Anderson and Lynda Torrance
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 13 12 14 12 16
Group Ranking: 114 113 125 115 183
All Breed Ranking: 974 963 1056 978 1606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ekaterina Senashenko 21
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 15

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 8
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 5 8
Group Ranking: 36 33 29 35 50
All Breed Ranking: 280 271 268 285 406

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   516
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 33

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 26
Saturday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 34
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 53
Friday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 35

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 33

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 39

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
Wednesday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 6
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 9

Show Date
Avalon Kennel CLub May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 11
Saturday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 13
  Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 13

Show Date
Newfoundland Kennel Club March 07 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 10
Saturday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 103 *
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By