Ch Aldo Quintessential
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 11 11
Group Ranking: 191 189 176 162 151
All Breed Ranking: 1680 1664 1587 1476 1371

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 45

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 2 4
Group Ranking: 27 35 43 49 60
All Breed Ranking: 237 276 337 389 482

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 8 10 6   0 0 0 0 0   621
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 29
Monday Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 34
Sunday Group 4th   Norma Fonseca 29

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 27
Friday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 29

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathy Stewart 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 19

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 29
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 24

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Goose Allen 50

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 30

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 18
Thursday Group 3rd   David Markus 18
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 22

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 25

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 32

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Kemp 46
Tuesday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 39

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
Wednesday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 9

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Kathy Stewart 22

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 17
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By