Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Talker - (Male)
Owner: Melissa Cadieux
Breeder: Melissa Cadieux
Conformation Handler: Melissa Cadieux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 38 39 50 36 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 265 301 404 279 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 2   197
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC June 17 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Capone N/A
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 29
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 25
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 22
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 13
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 31
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
Saturday BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 42
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 4
  Best BBE In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By