Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 2,629 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,135 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,858,566 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am. Ch/Can Ch. Dimarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Louie - (Male)
Owner: Edward Fletcher & Maryann DiRocco
Breeder: Maryann and Charles DiRocco II
Handler: William Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 27 25 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 237 234 215 197 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 8 6 6   0 0 1 0 1   494
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Shona Prebble 26
  Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 4
  BPIG   Shona Prebble N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
  BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 17
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 39
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  BPIG   Donna Buxton N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Buxton 43
  Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 0
  BPIG   Ken Buxton N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 23
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 4
Friday Group 3rd   Francine Schwartz 18
  Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 3
  BPIG   Francine Schwartz N/A

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 5
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Todd Jardine 0
  BPIG   Todd Jardine N/A
  Group 3rd   Todd Jardine 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
  BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 18
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 4
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 6
Saturday BPIG   David McIntyre N/A
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 1st   David McIntyre 6
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 23
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 29
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 12

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 19
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 22
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,858,566



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan