BIS, MBPISS Can Ch./Am. GCh. TEGS Unlike Any Other
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mercedes - (Female)
Owner: Tammy Desjardins
Breeder: Gerry Desjardins
Handler: Tammy Desjardins
Website: http://www.tegschihuahua.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada August 30 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 95 94 93 86 80
All Breed Ranking: 617 607 579 535 501

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   1 0 0 0 1   149
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hearn 44
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 1
  Group 3rd   Barbara Wood 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 29

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 45

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 145 144 136 120 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 4 4 3   0 0 0 1 3   821
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ioia 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Best Of Breed   June Penta 4

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Murrel Purkhiser 42
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Lessig 2
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 47
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 9
  Group 4th   Shona Prebble 34
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 8

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 18

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 32
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 43
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 46
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 11
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 11
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 41

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 39

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 27
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 138
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ekaterina Senashenko N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekaterina Senashenko N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekaterina Senashenko N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By