Am Ch / Can GChEx Boyero Know as a Rock
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kodiak - (Male)
Owner: Jean-Yves Laroche and Serge Bilodeau
Breeder: Sophie Boyer & Serge Bilodeau
Handler: Serge Bilodeau
Website: http://www.boyero.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 12 12 11 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 117 113 104 85 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 11 13 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   1046
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 37

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 13

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 2
  Group 2nd   Shona Prebble 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 22
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 32

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 34

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Lunn 184
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 14

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 9
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 38
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Ingram N/A
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 44
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 7
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 35
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 5
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 31
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 23

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 31
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 6
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 51

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada May 21 to May 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Keke Kahn N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 135
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 26

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 27
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 5
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 19
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 22 21 25 23 21
Group Ranking: 175 171 289 277 256
All Breed Ranking: 1297 1278 1978 1875 1739

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 34

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Burke 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By