Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Giant Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 46 45 43 37 32

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 6 15 9 12 9   1 0 0 0 2   2063
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
  Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 41
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 63
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 38

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sergio Pizzorno 78
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 14
  Best Bred By In Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 23

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Michael Forte N/A
Thursday Best BBE In Group   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 28
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 13
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 21
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 16
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 24

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 30
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 1
  Group 1st   Frank Cresci 145
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 149
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 133

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 278
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 53

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 55

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 27
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 27
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 124
  Reserve Best In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 19
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 18
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 25

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 21
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 20
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 28

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 56
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 37
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 39

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 69

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1
Friday Group 3rd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 45
  Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 206 204 196 181 167
All Breed Ranking: 1147 1129 1091 1005 927

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada July 31 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elliott Weiss N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Friday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 32
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By