Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Buffett and Emma Jerrott
Breeder: Kathleen MacIndoe
Handler: Elizabeth Buffett
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 158 156 148 141 134
All Breed Ranking: 1742 1704 1639 1522 1398

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 6
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 7
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 63 63 62 56 53
All Breed Ranking: 617 612 614 560 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 7 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   149
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 5
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 5
  Group 1st   David Eadie 6
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 10
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 11
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 199 198 194 183 183
All Breed Ranking: 1996 1967 1993 1832 1778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Ken Kauffman N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 7
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 119 118 111 97 88
All Breed Ranking: 1108 1097 1050 973 890

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 4
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 12
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 11

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada May 23 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Sue Goldberg N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 14
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 15

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 9 9 14 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 192 190 311 291 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1898 2812 2655 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 24
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Paterson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Norman Patton N/A
  Group 4th   Norman Patton 15
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By