BIS BPIS Am Can Ch. Rockhurst Miracle Man
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Obrecht
Breeder: Elizabeth Obrecht
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.rockhurst.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 23 22 22 21 24
All Breed Ranking: 151 149 151 147 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 7 12 7   0 0 0 0 0   1008
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 63

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 32

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Agnes Ganami-Kertes 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 40

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 33
  Group 3rd   David Paterson 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 32

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Norman Patton 28

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 26

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   James Reynolds 29

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 20

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 31

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 41

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowles 27

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 13
  Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 16

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 24

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 24

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 21
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 15
Saturday Group 1st   Gerona MacCuaig 25
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 25

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 21

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Betty Stepkovitch 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 36

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 78
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 65

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 34
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By