Ch LorWin's Casanova
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 19 18
Group Ranking: 135 133 126 119 103
All Breed Ranking: 906 900 857 803 725

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 9

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 21

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 21

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 19 33
Group Ranking: 156 153 150 140 190
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1097 1063 976 1332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 8
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Eadie N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By