CKC BIS GCH / AKC CH Alexander Von Der Heimenruti CD RN
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Alex - (Male)
Owner: Denise Newlove
Breeder: Vera Wenger
Handler: Larry Clark
Website: http://www.nitroberner.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 67 67 64 60 55
Group Ranking: 849 841 808 758 709
All Breed Ranking: 5067 4972 4791 4492 4192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 30 31 31 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 140 142 141 131 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 6 12   0 0 0 0 2   834
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 39
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 4

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 11

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 17
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 31
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 35

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nils Molin 58
  Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Watt 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 33
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 35
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 29
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 27
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 28
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 36

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 10
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 20

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 37
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 29
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 28
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 31 30 29 32 45
All Breed Ranking: 130 125 135 138 204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 4 11   0 0 0 0 0   1044
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 70
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 84

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Neil Graves 105

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Denise Clark 53

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Denise Clark 172 *
  Group 1st   Denise Clark 22
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 10
Friday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 16
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 14

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 33

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 32
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 25

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 14
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 21
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Hunt 27
  Group 3rd   Judith Hunt 21
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 23

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 54
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 79
Saturday Group 4th   Ronald Spritzer 90

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 29

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 16

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 39

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 85 85 99 133 152
All Breed Ranking: 439 432 490 698 844

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   283
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 51

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 99

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 23
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 16

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nils Molin 50

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 13
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 9
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Patricia Kopec 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Roland Belanger 89.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By