Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Fiona - (Female)
Owner: Derek Hutchison
Breeder: Randy Jarvis, Chris Powell & Karen Fore
Handler: Larry Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 38 37 36 34 30
All Breed Ranking: 370 365 350 329 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 48
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 11
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 5
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 5
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 10
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 3
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 37
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 39
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 10 8 7
Group Ranking: 74 72 87 79 87
All Breed Ranking: 597 590 770 712 743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Beauchamp 41
  BPIG   Richard Beauchamp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
  BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 15
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 14
Saturday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 16
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By