Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lorraine Hayes
Breeder: Lorraine Hayes
Handler: Lorraine Hayes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 4 4 4 6
All Breed Ranking: 23 25 24 29 33

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 6 30 14 9 0   1 0 0 0 2   3045
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 66
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 58
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 56
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 30
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 58
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 48

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 10
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 166
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 8

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 10

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 6
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 37
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 49
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 70
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 55
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 44
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 49

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 31
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 43
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 248
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 44
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 15
  Group 1st   John Rowton 16
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 36

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 33
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Laura Thompson 40
Tuesday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 197
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 40
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 34
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 36

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 45
Friday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 33
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 47
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Everett Mincey 105
  Reserve Best In Show   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 11
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 11
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 11
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 58
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 48
Saturday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 246
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 51
Friday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 199
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 38
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 48
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4
  Group 3rd   Glenys Alexander 40

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 69
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 87
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoffrey Porter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Francis 0
  Group 1st   Charles Francis 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 17 17 23
All Breed Ranking: 66 64 100 103 148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 12 3 1 3   0 0 0 1 1   1743
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Garry Allan 451 *
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 78
Friday Group 1st   Garry Allan 70

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 75
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 61
Friday Group 4th   Dan Ericsson 46

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 48
Friday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 42

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 65
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 71
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 73
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 69

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Badick 75

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Del Puerto 78
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 118
Friday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 135

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 23
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 28
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 48

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 105

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 62

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 226 224 216 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1310 1269 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 66
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Friday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Wayne Burton N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By