Ch Saxony I'm No Angel
Irish Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name:
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 12 11 12 11 12

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 43 16 11 2   0 0 0 0 0   5434
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 80

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 53
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 87
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 46

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 54

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 51
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 44

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 55
Friday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 42

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Laurans 79

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 58
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 43

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 103
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 82

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 27
Sunday Group 1st   Everett Dean Jr. 54
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 42

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 30

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 43
Friday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 44

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 31
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 32
Friday Group 1st   David Markus 29
Thursday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 26
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 52
Saturday Best In Show   Marie Merchant 330 *
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 66
Friday Group 1st   Marie Merchant 50

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Susan Badick 41
Sunday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 50
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 55
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 47

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 62

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 50
Saturday Best In Show   Eugene Blake 460 *
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 65
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 324 *
  Group 1st   Eugene Blake 45

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 88
Saturday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 422 *
  Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 92
Friday Best In Show   Cecilia Martinez 285 *
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 57

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jean Fournier 48
Sunday Group 1st   Geoff Kill 94

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 56
Thursday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 50
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 28
Wednesday Group 2nd   Arne Berg 31
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 53

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 77
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 86

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 64
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Logan 62
Friday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 39

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 51
Monday Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 53

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Norman Patton 136

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 40
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 57

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 39
Wednesday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 66
Tuesday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 49

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 60
Friday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 36

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Anthony DiNardo 57
Friday Group 2nd   Adriano Bosa 52
Thursday Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 41

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 66

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 70
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 53

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 63
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 63

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 42
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 39

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By