Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 59,537 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,975 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,242,408 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Avatar Javionne
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 47 47 44 39 36
All Breed Ranking: 376 371 352 324 303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   327
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 40
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 42
Friday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 221 *
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 34

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 24

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 17 16 21 20 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 5 38 11 8 3   0 0 0 0 1   4447
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 43

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 49
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 41

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 35
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 35

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 391 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 38
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 396 *
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 37
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Len Harfield 62

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club Specialty October 24 to October 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 33

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 47
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 59
Friday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 47

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 19
Friday Group 1st   Joan Beech 35

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35
Friday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 22

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 24
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 27
Thursday Group 1st   David Markus 27
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 21

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marie Merchant 29
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 31
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 27

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Susan Badick 42
Sunday Group 1st   Neil Graves 44
Friday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 44

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sari Brewster Tietjen 51

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tan Hock 46
Saturday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 41

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   James Ham 54

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 17

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Geoff Kill N/A
  Group 1st   Geoff Kill 21
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 25
Saturday Group 1st   Jean Fournier 26

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish 174 *
  Group 1st   Lloyd Allewell 28

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 20

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 36
Monday Best In Show   Jane Forsyth 321 *
  Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 32

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 45
Saturday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 52

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23
Tuesday Group 1st   Kathy Stewart 28

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 23
Friday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 33

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Anthony DiNardo 53
Friday Group 1st   Adriano Bosa 49
Thursday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 33

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 42
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Sharp 482 *
  Group 1st   David McIntyre 42
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Hurt 491 *
  Group 1st   Robert Sharp 44

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 35

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Antonio Capistrano N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 40
Friday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 37

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 298 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 37
Friday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 32

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,242,408



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan