MBPIS Am/Cdn Ch. Nonnie's Dressed For Success
English Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mark J. Ragusa, Marlene Ness and Vickie Umpleby
Breeder: Vickie Umpleby
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 12 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 45 43 47 60 59

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 19 14 12 8   0 0 0 0 0   2270
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 43

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 55
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 55

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 26
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 55
Friday Group 3rd   Lloyd Allewell 42

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 23 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 38
Saturday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 174 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 44
  Group 4th   David Markus 37

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rui Oliveira 39
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 189 *
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 34

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 39
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 24

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 35

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 27
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 29
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 36
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 37

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 32
Monday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 34

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 50

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 44
Thursday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 23
Wednesday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 36

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 20

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 25

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 72

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Desmond Murphy 21
Tuesday Group 1st   Garry Allan 32

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ronald Besoff 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 40

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 32
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 32
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 31
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 31

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 37
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 36
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 23

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 62

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 34

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 44

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joey Lim 151

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 47

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 55

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 37 38 46 40 45
All Breed Ranking: 165 173 217 192 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 6 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   905
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 82

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 59
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 30

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 56
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 56

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 30
Thursday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 18

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 54
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 49

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   James Reynolds 36
Wednesday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 35
Tuesday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 34
Monday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 37
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Logan 27

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 51
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 46
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 46

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 48

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Fred Heal 37
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 74

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By