Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zippy - (Male)
Owner: Wes Larnie & Dave Tate
Breeder: Wes & Sue Larnie
Handler: Wes Larnie
Website: http://www.wimarustaffords.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 6
Group Ranking: 84 82 67 55 45
All Breed Ranking: 788 765 683 581 488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Kenneth Meneer N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 49
Saturday Group 4th   Mirtha Mortera 49
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 173 171 154 148 137
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1995 1869 1786 1660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 28

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 224 219 207 208 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 9 1 4   0 0 0 1 3   482
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 67
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 4

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Merriam 5
  Group 4th   David Merriam 53

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 0
  Group 2nd   Gay Dunlap 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 7
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 127
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 7

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 5
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 18
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 16

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 22 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 550 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5280 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:45:10 PM