Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 71,306 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,179 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,927,243 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am/Can CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nathan - (Male)
Owner: Dr Wm Stoyka & Anne McIntyre & Pat Berry
Breeder: Paula Roberts
Handler: William Alexander CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 22 21 18
All Breed Ranking: 225 220 208 192 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   481
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 13
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 12
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 9
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 48
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 68
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 11
Saturday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 75
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 14
Friday Group 4th   Bart Miller 72
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 12

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 53
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 14

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 12
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 4
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 19 24 29 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 162 197 242 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   716
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 16
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4
Wednesday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 9
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
Tuesday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 32
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 25
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 3
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 11
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 8
  Group 3rd   Stefan Sinko 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 13

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 17
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 4
  BPIG   Gerard Penta (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Gerard Penta (Dr) 19
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 26
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 307
  Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 49
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 4th   Brenda Newcomb 30
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Newcomb 2
  BPIG   Brenda Newcomb N/A
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 44

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,927,243



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan