Ch Sweet Apple Cameo
English Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name:
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 7 8 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 37 36 36 34 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 16 12 7 7   0 0 0 0 1   2794
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 92
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 63

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 32
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 23

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 87
Friday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 70

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Gains 54
Friday Group 3rd   Thana Achariyawan 35

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 80
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 38

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 56
Friday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 59

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 38
Tuesday Group 4th   Carol Graham 29

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 36
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Burton 26

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 48
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 31
Thursday Best In Show   Neil Graves 380 *
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 33

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judith Hunt 35
  Group 4th   Charles Hunt 13
Sunday Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 13
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31
  Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 196 *
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 48
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 54
Saturday Best In Show   David Markus 236 *
  Group 1st   David Markus 57

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 60
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 66
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 56

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 50
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 44

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harry Smith (Dr) 70
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 93
Friday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 70

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 14
Friday Group 4th   Carol Graham 15

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club February 28 to February 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 112

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 58
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 66

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 86

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By