MBIS BISS Can GChEx Am Ch Kohlein's Envy
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Envy - (Female)
Owner: Maria, Michael and Katlyn McDonald
Breeder: Maria, Michael and Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Handler: Fano
Website: http://members.shaw.ca/kohlein/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 48 46 43 45 44
All Breed Ranking: 327 315 297 308 289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   366
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 10

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 23

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 6
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 32

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 3
  Group 1st   Glenys Alexander 41
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 41
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 8
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 7
  Group 3rd   Dorothy Welsh 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 8
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 23

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
  Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 24

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 28

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 5 10
All Breed Ranking: 27 27 38 43 98

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 20 13 10 10   1 1 0 0 2   3266
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 34
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 32
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 27

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 435 *
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 37
Saturday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 36
Friday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 375 *
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 32

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Maureen Boyd 96
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Boyd 84
Thursday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 80

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 82
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 31
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 35
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dan Ericsson 21
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 59

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Clark 361 *
  Group 1st   John Clark 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Clark 14

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 27
Friday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 21

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 31
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 335 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 29
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 31

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 28
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 17

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
Wednesday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 20
Tuesday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 15

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Frank Cresci 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 23

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 9
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 8
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 8
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 9
Friday Best In Show   Jamieson Glendinning 129 *
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 15

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 41
Friday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 32

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 22
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 24
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 34

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 32
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Shaw 25

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Sinclair 62
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 102

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Markus 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 23
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 27
Thursday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 25

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jose Mendiola 20
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 33
Friday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 33

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 51

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 32 31
Group Ranking: 137 135 129 161 156
All Breed Ranking: 1023 1011 976 1199 1125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 27

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 41
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Thursday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By