Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 29,545 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,244 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,275,358 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Brynmill Bobbie McGhee
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 16 14 14 17 20

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 2 44 12 6 5   0 0 0 1 0   4579
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Tacker 21
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 15

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 31
Friday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 31

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 29
Saturday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 34
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 26

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Strachan 108
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 118
Friday Group 1st   Ramon Podesta 100

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 10
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
Friday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Marilyn Mincey 361 *
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 29
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 35
Friday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 367 *
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 25

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thana Achariyawan 22
Friday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 12

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 308 *
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 18
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 14

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 51
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 56
Friday Group 1st   Hans Lehtinen 55

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Carol Graham 39
Tuesday Best In Show   Carol Graham 274 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 37

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 39
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 43
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Burton 260 *
  Group 1st   Wayne Burton 40

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club Specialty July 25 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Widden 47

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 51
Friday Group 1st   Neil Graves 58
Thursday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 45

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Judith Hunt 174 *
  Group 1st   Judith Hunt 19
  Group 3rd   Charles Hunt 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Merlin Vandekinder 17
Saturday Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 14
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 32
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 24

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 14
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 17
Saturday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 16

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 28
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 30
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 24
Thursday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 18

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 44
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 40
Friday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harry Smith (Dr) 29
Sunday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 36
Friday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 40

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
Saturday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 17
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 15

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 46
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 30

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 39
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 35
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 51
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 49
Friday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 44

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 377 *
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 29
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 395 *
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 35
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,275,358



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan