BIS/MBISS AM.GRCH/CAN.GRCH Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Millie - (Female)
Owner: Linda Moss
Breeder: Dolores & Daniel Causton, Linda Moss
Handler: Teresa Brereton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 4
Group Ranking: 40 41 39 65 58
All Breed Ranking: 322 333 327 542 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   373
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 9
  Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 27

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 14

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 126
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 30

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 9
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 29

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 7
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada August 20 to August 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ken Roux N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada April 02 to April 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 22

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 10
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 41
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 13

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 8
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 31

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 32 34 28 30
All Breed Ranking: 263 254 258 230 258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 8 4 5   0 1 0 0 1   498
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 27 to November 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 41
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 43

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 12
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 12

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 22

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 8
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 18
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 11

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 14

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Kathy Stewart N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Eugene Blake 93

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 20

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 42
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 38

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 17 17 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 146 153 148 140 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 7 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   1029
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 41

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 37
Friday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 21

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 18
Friday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 28

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kathy Stewart 75

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 44
Thursday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 26

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 18
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 24
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 18
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 23

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Charles Hunt 11
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 174 *
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 23

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Raymond Goldstone 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 49

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John C. Ross 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 25
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Harry Smith (Dr) 76

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 66

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 33
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 31
Thursday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 35

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 36

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By