Am CH Can CH Dralion Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stitch - (Female)
Owner: Heather Tomlins, Linda Dowdle, Peter Dowdle
Breeder: Linda Dowdle, Peter Dowdle
Conformation Handler: Heather Tomlins, Jennifer Knudsen
Website: http://www.amblegreen.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 8 16 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 109 92 211 177 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 7 4   0 0 1 0 1   556
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 34
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Capone 22
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 31

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 10
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 143
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 13
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 33
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 20
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucas Rodriguez 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 45
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sharron Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 14
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
Saturday Group 4th   Garry Dryburgh 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Friday Group 2nd   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 25
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 12 12
Group Ranking: 188 185 180 216 212
All Breed Ranking: 1737 1726 1734 2053 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   40
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 10
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Athanasios Garivaldis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday BPIG   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Malgorzata Supronowicz N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Pedro Delerue N/A
  BPIG   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Gunter N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
Friday BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 19
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robynne Trainor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robynne Trainor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robynne Trainor N/A
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lesley Chalmers N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lesley Chalmers N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By