GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lundi Blamey & Julianne Mccoy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 55 55 50 46 44
All Breed Ranking: 350 337 338 323 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   254
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday BPIG   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 5
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 17
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 5
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 5 (2-0-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 22
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 29
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 29
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 10
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 13
  BPIG   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Ivan Sandoval N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Randy Garren (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A
  Winners Dog   Randy Garren (3-1-1-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kay Sneath N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kay Sneath (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kay Sneath N/A
  Winners Dog   Kay Sneath (3-1-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 16
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Ennis (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Ennis N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (3-0-0-1)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:22:43 AM