CAN/AM CH Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ricky - (Male)
Owner: Carolyn Kool
Breeder: Carolyn Kool
Conformation Handler: Will Alexander
Performance Handler: Carolyn Kool
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 18 18 23
All Breed Ranking: 100 98 94 96 151

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 12 10 10   0 0 0 0 0   843
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 30
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
Friday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 23
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 20
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 31
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Guy 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kirkland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 25
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 22
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Michael Guy 21
  Group 2nd   Mary White 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 18
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 34
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 24
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nigel Trainor 17
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Thomas 25
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 23
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Group 3rd   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 21
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 24
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kay Sneath 48
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 0
Friday Group 4th   Dennis McCoy 44
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 373 371 348 380 349
All Breed Ranking: 3052 3031 2868 3042 2834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:55:18 AM