GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Keeper - (Male)
Owner: Heather Piers
Breeder: Heather Piers
Conformation Handler: Heather Piers
Website: http://www.oneetotibetanterriers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 46 45 43 62
All Breed Ranking: 352 340 316 312 507

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   252
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Corneille 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 7 (3-3-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 19
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 11
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 37
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 34 34 34 32 26
All Breed Ranking: 273 266 287 269 240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   359
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Gregory 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 25
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 31
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
Thursday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 61
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 20 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 131 130 159 153 151

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 7 11 9   0 0 0 0 0   694
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Ham 59
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 39
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 42
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 21
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 9
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 29
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 17
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 25
  Best BBE In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Murray Eason 42
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
Saturday Group 4th   Toddie Clark 41
  Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 13
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 13
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 68 67 79 100 89
All Breed Ranking: 672 658 790 970 905

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Maureen Hanley 35
  Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 3
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 7
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Murray Eason 33
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 9
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 13 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 108 108 399 374 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 948 928 3426 3261 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 38
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
Friday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 32
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:59:11 AM