Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Kathleen Constable
Breeder: Janet Lacasse
Handler: Valerie Weston
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 57 53 51 47 59
All Breed Ranking: 422 398 378 342 458

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 0
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 16
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Faye Strauss 27
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 12
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 11
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 25
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 17
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 322 320 306 435 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2537 3569 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 5
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-2-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Winners Dog   Maida Puterman N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:44:36 AM