GCh Mystik Dramatique Design
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chanel - (Female)
Owner: Rynn Dolson-Critchley
Breeder: Kathy Engman, K. Thibeault, J. Engman
Handler: Rynn Dolson-Critchley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 88 88 84 100 94
All Breed Ranking: 652 659 650 712 667

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 8
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 3
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-4-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 3
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 24
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 22
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 11 9
Group Ranking: 231 230 221 334 307
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 1614 2601 2396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 13 15 14
Group Ranking: 135 135 242 267 245
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 2033 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 29 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lorene Vickers-Smith 43
  Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers March 29 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 15
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrice Johansen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday BPIG   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 385 381 394 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2582 2538 2609 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 4
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By