Ch Sheeba King Arthur
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Arthur - (Male)
Owner: Bernice Newbury / Kim Gibbs
Breeder: Karin Ostmann
Handler: Pat Gignac
Website: http://www.canteburycavaliers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 45 43 40 38 48
All Breed Ranking: 262 255 237 235 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 3   0 0 1 0 1   457
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 31
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 30

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 26
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 33
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 32
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Laura Thompson 29
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 36

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 34
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 53
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 32 32 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 466 463 446 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3135 3115 3002 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By