Can. Am. Ch. Chilcotin's In The Ghetto CGN
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Harlem - (Male)
Owner: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Breeder: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 56 67 65 56 62
All Breed Ranking: 449 557 530 497 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   208
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 20

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 8
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 8
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 9
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Raymond Filburn 27
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Bred By Exhibitor   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Bred By Exhibitor   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 24
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 67 63 62 60
All Breed Ranking: 541 529 502 472 465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   189
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 19
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 1

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 16
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy Webb 39
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 42
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 38
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 79.0
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 70.0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 76.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 81.0

     
               

Sponsored By