Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 57,615 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,310 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,500,549 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am Can Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Merv and Inez Cathers and Don and Leslie Jeszewski
Breeder:
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 68 75 74 69 65

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 18 15 17   1 0 0 0 1   1542
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 15
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Shaw 20
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 33

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 10
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 2
Saturday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 61
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 11

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 3

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 24

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 9
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 18
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 11

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 53
Thursday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 49
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 33
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 5
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 29
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 35

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 5
  Group 4th   Harry O'Donoghue 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 5

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 19
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 5

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 7
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 5
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 16

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 3
  Group 3rd   Robert Brown 23
Sunday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 40
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 61
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 4
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 21
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 33
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 31
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 24

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 10
Saturday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 18
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 16
  Group 1st   David Eadie 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 44
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 3
  Group 4th   Houston Clark 45

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 43
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 63
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 14

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association February 04 to February 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Calderwood N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 69 67 71 67 61

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 8 18 10   0 0 0 0 1   1650
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 36
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 33

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 45
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 50

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 59

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 27

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 22
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 20
Friday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 23

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 21

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 34
Saturday Group 4th   Chie Ejima Yamakado 36
Friday Group 1st   Glen Stark 57
Thursday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 47

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 61

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 33
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 27

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   David Strachan 45

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 33
Saturday Best In Show   Franklin van der Spuy 342 *
  Group 1st   Franklin van der Spuy 43
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 37

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 8
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 15
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 7
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 7

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 31
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 33

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 37

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 46

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 25
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Stuber 20

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 45
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 52

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Arlene Davis 39
Sunday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 49
Saturday Group 3rd   Lowell Davis 45

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 23
Friday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,500,549



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan