Ch Gala's Own The Podium
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 560 545 527 494 452
All Breed Ranking: 4408 4324 4171 3928 3642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 115 113 108 96 92
All Breed Ranking: 944 935 898 828 791

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   97
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Purina Puppy Classic September 17 to September 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 4
Thursday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 31
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
Saturday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 01 to August 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Specialty   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Roberto Del Puerto N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Ronald Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
Friday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 19

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 16
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By