Am/Can CH. Boldwind Naturally
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tucker - (Male)
Owner: Carole Baldwin
Breeder: Carole Baldwin
Handler: Jim McGriskin
Website: http://www.boldwind-border-terriers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 103 101 97 87 82
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1056 1022 931 870

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shari Robinson 26
  Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Stacy 22
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 0
  Group 3rd   Shona Prebble 15

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Group 4th   Jean Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 2

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 42 41 41 37 39
All Breed Ranking: 409 404 405 410 436

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 12 11 7   0 0 0 0 1   300
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 17

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 7
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 6
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 23
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 27

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 28

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 3
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 18

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Friday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 5
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 6
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 5

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 12

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 13

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 8

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kenneth Hammond 13

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Marquette 12

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 9 9 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 170 169 213 200 191
All Breed Ranking: 1775 1749 2015 1911 1776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lake 11

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 7
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 10
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 9
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By