Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Skye - (Female)
Owner: Linda Robinson
Breeder: Linda Robinson
Handler: Jade Unrau and Linda Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 50 47 42 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 663 626 576 465 421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 10 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 3
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 5
Friday Group 1st   Doris Willis 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 4
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 11

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 4
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 4
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 8
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 14 22
Group Ranking: 468 461 448 421 537
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 4274 3951 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 384 381 368 348 324
All Breed Ranking: 3235 3215 3102 2949 2729

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By