Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carol Robson and Helen Blonski
Breeder:
Handler: Laurel Skuba
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 128 128 124 112 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1321 1299 1264 1163 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 19
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 95 95 91 79 74
All Breed Ranking: 905 897 858 794 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 7   0 0 0 0 1   103
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 1
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Sandy Orford N/A

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 3
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 9
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 9
Friday Group 1st   Victoria Thomas 11

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 11
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 8

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 10
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 7
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kenneth Hammond 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By