BIS ChChEx. Leolynne's Without Limits
American Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: William - (Male)
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Breeder: Theresa Plishka
Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 350 340 318 283 232
All Breed Ranking: 1612 1554 1455 1244 1039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 6
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 17
Friday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 19
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 176 174 168 158 152
All Breed Ranking: 967 955 917 857 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 9
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 3rd   Douglas Smith 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 12

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 4
Group Ranking: 36 36 35 32 51
All Breed Ranking: 166 163 171 157 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   694
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Beauchamp 64
  Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 7

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 213
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 25

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 25
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 19
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 3

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 14
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 24
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 6
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 15
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 15
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 13
Friday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 113
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 8
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 21

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 13

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 14 12 10 16 15
Group Ranking: 147 144 137 298 281
All Breed Ranking: 758 754 721 1476 1371

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 82

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lowell Davis 45

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 15
Group Ranking: 165 163 158 147 195
All Breed Ranking: 910 904 869 820 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 18
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 16

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 29
Friday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Merlin Vandekinder N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 44

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By