GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Loren Bresser
Breeder: Loren A, Bressers
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 8 7 11 10
Group Ranking: N/A 128 95 186 128
All Breed Ranking: N/A 1151 922 1464 959
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Darle Heck 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 142 141 134 127 118
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1169 1093 1037 950

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 24 to July 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Christiansen 7

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Specialty   Sherrill Snyder N/A
  Best Brace   Sherrill Snyder N/A
  Select Dog   Sherrill Snyder N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 120 118 170 159 151
All Breed Ranking: 973 958 1356 1301 1216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 15
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 15 13 11
Group Ranking: 158 156 197 177 158
All Breed Ranking: 1348 1318 1621 1502 1373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 3
Saturday Group 4th   Karen Doyle 33
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 53 58 54 53
All Breed Ranking: 434 431 477 480 463

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 7   0 0 0 0 1   217
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 26

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 5
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 9

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patti Neale 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 29
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 9
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 7
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 32

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 16
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 316 314 305 280 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2446 2418 2346 2171 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 22

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer N/A
  Winners Dog   Ronald Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 192.0
Saturday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 188.5
Friday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 186.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   James Ham 96.0
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 95.0
Friday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 96.0
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 92.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 84.0
Saturday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 95.0
Friday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 86.0

     
               

Sponsored By