Ch Manjusha's Yrkki
Norrbottenspets
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 83 107 104 99 83
All Breed Ranking: 683 881 831 775 627

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 17
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 13
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 12

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 3
  Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 272 263 257 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2162 2115 2041 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 106 103 101 89 152
All Breed Ranking: 844 834 800 746 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 17
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 22
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 63 63 66 67 117
All Breed Ranking: 509 497 513 549 907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip John 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Burke 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 13

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judy Webb N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By