Ch Manjusha's Yrkki
Norrbottenspets
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 106 104 100 83 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 871 835 778 626 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 3
  Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 43
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 36
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 272 263 257 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2162 2115 2041 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 106 103 101 89 152
All Breed Ranking: 844 834 800 746 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 13
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 17
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 22
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 63 63 66 67 117
All Breed Ranking: 509 497 513 549 907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip John 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Burke 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 29
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 13
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judy Webb N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By