MBIS AM CH Can GRCH EX Parador Talisman RN CGN
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Talis - (Male)
Owner: Gail Wilson and Paul Urish
Breeder: J. Atkinson
Handler: Paul Urish
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 23 20 19 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 111 101 108 126 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 10 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   496
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 25
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 21

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 18
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 25
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 15
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 26
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 25
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 22

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 32
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 23
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 12
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 19
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 27
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 11
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 83 83 83 77 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 12 14 16 7   0 1 0 0 1   1030
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 19
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 31
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 20

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 1
  Group 3rd   Enrique Gonzalez 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 2nd   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 26
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 10

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jean McErlane 56
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 48
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bart Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 44
Thursday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 47
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 23
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Verhulst 100
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 6
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 13
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 12
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 18

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 29
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 28
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 17

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 23 23 21 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 122 119 114 108 108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 11 5 8 3   0 0 0 0 3   921
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 30
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Davida Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 1st   Argus Wardhana 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 13
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 83
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 14
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 90

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sidney Marx 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 11
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 28

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 29
Saturday Best In Show   John B. Ross 166
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 44
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 40
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 40

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 31
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 23

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Judith A. Brown 18
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 18

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 66 65 65 72 85
All Breed Ranking: 361 352 357 398 462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   314
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 2
  Group 2nd   Ermano Maniero 19

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 21
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 8
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 6
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 2
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 30

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 21
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 25

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 1
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 62 62 71 69 79
All Breed Ranking: 364 360 412 380 413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 6   0 0 0 0 1   335
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 26
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 15

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Clark 24
  Group 4th   Denise Clark 15
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 7

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 27
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 25
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 44

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 17

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 41

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   David Denis 52

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 23 20 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 334 323 316 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1854 1828 1772 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 41
Saturday BPIG   Michele Billings N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   James Ham 85.0
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 87.0
  Novice B   Christopher Cornell 89.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Higdem 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Mary Higdem 88.0
  Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 98.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By