Am/Can GCh KG Halcyon Fire King
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kristi Wagg
Breeder:
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 26 26
Group Ranking: 266 259 248 226 211
All Breed Ranking: 1655 1613 1548 1436 1308

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   41
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Bruce Voran N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Voran N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 41

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Joan Beech N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Melvin Beech N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 05 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 40 40 38 36 32
Group Ranking: 385 377 363 330 308
All Breed Ranking: 2245 2218 2149 1983 1850

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   29
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 12
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Barry Green N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Natalji Nekrosiene N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario July 10 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Stud Dog   Cheryl Robbins N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 9
Group Ranking: 63 63 61 76 76
All Breed Ranking: 308 305 289 383 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 4   405
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 41

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 24
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 32
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Cole 32

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club September 18 to September 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 13

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Anthony DiNardo N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 17

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Clay Haviland N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada July 17 to July 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 52

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario July 11 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Stud Dog   Clay Haviland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Clay Haviland 50

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 88
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Marquette 56

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 14 13 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 67 71 67 88 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 15 12 7   0 0 0 1 2   2013
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Oscar Echandi 89
Monday Group 3rd   Norma Fonseca 81

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 72

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 33

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 333 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 52
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 27

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 73

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Everett Dean Jr. 64

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 31

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 19
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 13
Thursday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 15
  Group 2nd   David Markus 19

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 61

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 74

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 19
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 14
Wednesday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 20
  Group 1st   Joan Bulger 22
Tuesday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 19
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 21

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 30

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 62

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada Regional Specialty August 02 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 21

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Shirley Bell 21
Thursday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 17
  Group 2nd   Arne Berg 17
Wednesday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 20
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12

Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario Specialty July 12 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 34

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 188
Friday Group 4th   Ken Buxton 136

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 21
Wednesday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 29

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 18
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 22
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 10

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 49
Friday Group 4th   Susan Badick 19

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 87

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By