GCH Seaterrace's History Muse Clio FDX CGN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Buck - (Male)
Owner: Amanda Bongers & Aldean Riddy
Breeder: Aldean Riddy
Handler: Aaron Andriash & Amanda Williams
Website: http://seaterrace.squarespace.com
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 12 13 11 11
Group Ranking: 337 332 321 307 286
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 1548 1477 1352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
All Breed Ranking: 28 26 24 29 32

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 11 18 11 8   0 0 0 0 1   2417
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 38
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 15

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 19
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 72

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 4
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 84
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 52
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 11
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 53
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 12

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 60

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 9
  Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 38
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 47
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 10

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 44
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 37
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3
Friday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 56
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 21
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 26

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 86
  Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 27
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5
Saturday Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 22
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4
Thursday Group 2nd   Denise Branch 31
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 4

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 09 to July 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 21
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 51
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 7
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 50
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 41
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 6
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 40
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lawrence Sinclair 64
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Johnson 38
  Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jamie Hubbard 73
  Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 54
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 38

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 47
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 57
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 59
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 59

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 108
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 23
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 30
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 3rd   Houston Clark 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 13
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 15
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 83

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 64

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 39

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 52 51 47 43 37
All Breed Ranking: 229 225 211 190 172

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   428
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 28

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 15
Monday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 34

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 38

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 19
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 22
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 23
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 11

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 6
  Group 2nd   Silvana Tassan 35

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 207 203 197 184 161
All Breed Ranking: 973 950 917 850 759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 55
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 9

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 16 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   David Denis 90.0
  Novice A   Marion Postgate 94.0
Saturday Novice A   Marion Postgate 93.0
  Novice A   David Denis 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:29:00 AM