Chile GCh. Latin Ch. INT Ch. AM/CAN Ch. Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ruari - (Male)
Owner: Heidi Gervais & Helyne Medeiros
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros & Sean & Tammy McCartney
Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.seasydepointers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 10 11 13
All Breed Ranking: 60 58 48 52 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 10 11 7   0 0 0 0 1   1443
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 40
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 36
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 41
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 36
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Satoshi Bessho 51
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 63
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 2nd   Takahiro Miyagawa 33
  Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 51
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 54
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 47
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 16
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Dianne Gordon 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 69
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 35
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada July 19 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 11

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 43
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 34
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 21
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 34
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 44
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 33
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 38
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 25
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2
Friday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 59
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 49
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 63
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:33:18 AM