Ch Karnovanda's Xekiel
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Correen Pacht, Marc Ralsky, Judith Russell, Sarah Hubbach
Breeder:
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 102 101 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1071 1052 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6265 6137 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 34 34 36 32 35
All Breed Ranking: 171 169 177 159 175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 10 3 8   0 0 0 0 0   853
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
Friday BPIG   Fred Heal N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 61
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
Friday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 42

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday BPIG   Mildred Bryant N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 32
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 22
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 23
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 22
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 20
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 3rd   David Markus 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   James White N/A
  Group 2nd   James White 44
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James White N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 66
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 61

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 16
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 18
Wednesday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Joan Bulger N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Bulger 15
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 16

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 53
Saturday BPIG   Levi Marsman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 54
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cecilia Martinez N/A
  BPIG   Norma Egginton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Bell N/A
  Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 16
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Arne Berg N/A
  Group 4th   Arne Berg 10
  BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 10
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 15
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A
  Group 2nd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 53

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Cunningham 169
  BPIG   William Cunningham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Cunningham N/A
  BPIG   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ken Buxton N/A
  BPIG   Ken Buxton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By