Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 61,472 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,265 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,307,285 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch. Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando CGN
St Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda Symons
Breeder:
Handler: Linda Symons
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 278 273 265 250 235
All Breed Ranking: 1701 1675 1616 1520 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 37

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 15 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 194 736 709 647 608
All Breed Ranking: 1072 4447 4274 3951 3649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 13 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 77 76 66 66 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 8 8 2 8   0 0 0 0 0   1567
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 79
Friday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 80

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 12
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 25

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 19
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 16
Friday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 12

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 19
Friday Group 1st   Dorothy Hood 23
  Group 3rd   David Markus 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ronald Spritzer 115

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 81

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 174 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 36
  Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 33
Friday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 174 *
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 39

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 34
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 46
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 33

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 28
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 269 *
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 35
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 34

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 69

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 38

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 100

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 30 24 33
All Breed Ranking: 133 132 144 121 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 3 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   1089
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 52

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 88

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jamieson Glendinning 37
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 45
Saturday Best In Show   Joan Beech 174 *
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 43
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 39
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 29

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John C. Ross 32
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 24
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 27
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 34

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 44

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Dean Jr. 42

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 81

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Cunningham 92

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Noe 102
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 117

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,307,285



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan