BISS Can/Am Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: JoJo - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Meador
Breeder: Debbie Meador
Handler: Suzanne Macre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 126 125 120 111 103
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1077 1045 954 892

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 32

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 50 50 48 41 39
All Breed Ranking: 408 403 386 353 327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   301
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Steven Keating (Dr) 94

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna Perks 20
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 22
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 20

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 14

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Reasin 49

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 67 76 71 68 85
All Breed Ranking: 546 610 582 542 690

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Betty Regina-Leiniger 28

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 11
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 12
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 13

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 16

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 10

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 7
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 53

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By