Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mary Powell & Sherri Voutier
Breeder: K. Diesbourg; J. Diesbourg; M. Powell; S. Voutier
Handler: Peter Scott
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 179 176 170 156 144
All Breed Ranking: 1154 1132 1088 1014 945

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 40

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 22 22 22 21 24
All Breed Ranking: 134 130 125 133 154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 11 16   0 0 0 0 0   896
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 50
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 46

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Warren Hood 4
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 15
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 45
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 30
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 4th   Linda Millman 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 20

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 13
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 13
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 29
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 15

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 7

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 8
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 19

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 1

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 7

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 44
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 39
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Thursday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 30
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 24
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 18
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1
  Group 3rd   William deVilleneuve 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 4th   Linda Millman 23

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 15

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 15

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 21 39
Group Ranking: 229 229 222 204 368
All Breed Ranking: 1384 1377 1313 1207 2418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Purina Puppy Classic September 17 to September 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 45

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By