GCh Ross' My HeartsAFire Marleesha
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 97 97 92 85 79
All Breed Ranking: 797 792 758 701 653

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 31
Friday Group 3rd   David Markus 33

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Franklin van der Spuy 37

Show Date
Northern Lights Prairie Region German Shepherd Dog Club June 04 to June 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 18

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 35 33 32 31 28
All Breed Ranking: 257 246 231 220 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 5 7 7   0 0 0 0 0   586
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 15
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 19

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 18

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 19
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 25

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Henry Moulton 174 *
  Group 3rd   John C. Ross 4
  Group 1st   Henry Moulton 27
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 3
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 4
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 5

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Francis 7
  Group 1st   Sharon Francis 18
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 18
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 18

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 16
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 24
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By