Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 165,620 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,134 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,610,782 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Leroy - (Male)
Owner: Deborah Sullivan
Breeder: Nady Godbout
Handler: Deborah Sullivan
Website: http://babydollpoms.tripod.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 42 39 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 255 249 232 211 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 0 7 2   0 0 0 0 1   465
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 0
  Group 3rd   Marlene Mortera 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Mirtha Mortera 36
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3
Saturday Group 1st   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 43
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 20
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 0
  Group 4th   Natalji Nekrosiene 18

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Adrian Landarte 17
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jorge Nallem 10
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Ontario June 18 to June 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Malenfant 2
  Group 3rd   Diane Malenfant 29

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
  Group 1st   Glenys Alexander 26
Friday Group 4th   Cathy Cinnamon 15
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 23

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 11
  Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 30

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 16 to April 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 16

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 2
Saturday Group 1st   Yolanda Nagler Magal 100
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 39
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 11 16 16 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 68 87 92 105 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 5 6 1   0 0 1 2 4   1681
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Warner Cespedes Arias 65
Monday Group 1st   William Rodriguez Umana 65

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 56
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 59

Show Date
44th Show of Shows November 20 to November 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 46
Saturday Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 53
Friday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 35

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 31 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charlotte Patterson 49
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte Patterson 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 88

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Gareth Morgan-Jones 67
  Best Of Breed   Gareth Morgan-Jones 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 47

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 21

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 41
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 53

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Tast 35

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Diana Norman 383 *
  Group 1st   Diana Norman 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Anthony DiNardo 54

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 34
Sunday Group 4th   Chie Ejima Yamakado 35

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario July 24 to July 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 17

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 60
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Patricio Muza N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricio Muza N/A
  BPIG   Patricio Muza N/A
  Group 1st   Patricio Muza 53

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton Kent April 17 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio N/A
  Group 3rd   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 54
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bruce Marquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Marquette 71
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Kenneth Hammond N/A
  Group 1st   Kenneth Hammond 81
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Narelle Hammond Robertson N/A
  Group 1st   Narelle Hammond Robertson 59
  BPIG   Narelle Hammond Robertson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,610,782



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan