BIS MBPIS Ch. Valamar's Wicked Game
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Allan Marsh, Marianne Southall, Marissa Prokopchuk
Breeder:
Handler: Allan Marsh
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 22 17
All Breed Ranking: 138 137 121 106 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   1063
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 47

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Tan Hock 37

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 31
Wednesday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 40
Tuesday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 29

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 34

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 7

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 58

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 25
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 17
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 28
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 25
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 36
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 50
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 97

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 44
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Sunday BPIG   Fred Heal N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Jorge Nallem 417 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Group 1st   Jorge Nallem 96
  BPIG   Jorge Nallem N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By